Intention and trigger of this blog establishment

Thank you for your interest in this blog.

I’ve had a lot of power reading Dale Carnegie’s “How to Stop Worrying and Start Living”. I thought that there might be something that could be a force in the world, so I planned to create this blog.

Creating in WordPress is only unfamiliar work, it may require effort to read, but I would be happy if you could look at it casually.

I’m going to write essays on useful information, hobby stories, and heartwarming stories for people.

Although we try to be as accurate as possible, we do not guarantee the contents.Please be aware of this.

It’s my profile.

Nickname: Hijiki

Born: 1969 Osaka (currently can’t speak Kansai dialect)

I grew up
in Osaka, Hyogo, and Kanagawa
in Bangkok, Thailand for three years when I was in elementary school

Residence: Saitama, Yamagata, Fukushima, Miyazaki
and London for one year

My hobbies are watching movies, playing music (playing saxophone a little), sake, aphorism

The contact is hitoshimz.net @ gmail.com (please remove the space before and after @). If you have any information that you have made a mistake in, or if you are interested in it, we would appreciate it if you could contact us.

Hijiki’s Twitter

Hijiki’s Instagram

to Home